
Union Properties
UAE real estate developer
Who is Union Properties?
Union Properties is a pioneering real estate developer in Dubai, known for its ambition to create landmark projects that stand the test of time. With over 30 years of experience, the company has established itself as a leader in the industry, transforming challenges into opportunities and driving sustainable growth through innovation. With a portfolio of prestigious developments such as Motor City, Green Community, Uptown Mirdiff, Index Tower, and The Ritz-Carlton, Union Properties continues to shape Dubai's future, contributing to the city's 2030 vision. The company’s diverse subsidiaries, including ServeU, Dubai Autodrome, The Fitout, EDACOM, and GMAMCO, play a key role in supporting its success and delivering exceptional services across various sectors. Union Properties remains committed to creating connections that last generations while leading the way in smart, sustainable development.
Known for
Projects
1
Active projects
0
Total units
0
Buildings
0
Villas
0
Projects by Union Properties
Registered projects from the DLD projects dataset, active first.
Main delivery areas
Dubai
Developer guide
Union Properties in the official registry
Everything quantitative on this page about Union Properties comes from the official DLD Open Data registry: 1 registered project tracked for Union Properties in the DLD projects dataset, shown with their registered statuses and completion percentages. The registry associates Union Properties's delivery footprint with Dubai, the project list above shows exactly where.
Why does registry grounding matter? Because in an off-plan market, the questions that decide whether to trust a developer, what have they registered, what is genuinely under construction, how far along is it, have official answers. The project cards above show the registered status and completion percentage for each of Union Properties's tracked projects, straight from the dataset. That is a materially stronger basis for judgement than a rendering and a slogan.
Use this page as the starting point, not the conclusion. The registry tells you what exists and how far along it is; your own diligence, visiting sales centres, reading the SPA, checking the escrow details of a specific project, completes the picture.
Developer guide
How to evaluate Union Properties as a buyer
The single most useful discipline when evaluating any developer, Union Properties included, is to weight delivery over marketing. Renderings and launch events tell you what a developer aspires to; the registry tells you what they have actually registered and how their projects progress. Scan the completion percentages on this page: a portfolio that moves steadily toward completion is the pattern you want to see.
Depth and concentration also matter. A developer with many registered projects across several communities has a different risk profile from one with a single project, not automatically better, but different: more track record to inspect, and more on the line reputationally. Where Union Properties's projects cluster geographically, the area pages for those communities show you the surrounding market, prices, transaction depth and momentum, so you can judge the location as well as the builder.
Finally, remember that a developer evaluation never replaces a project evaluation. The same developer can have a flagship that delivers beautifully and a side project that struggles. Open the individual project pages above and judge the one you are actually buying into.
Developer guide
Buying off-plan from Union Properties: the protections and the checks
If you are considering an off-plan purchase from Union Properties, the UAE's regulatory protections apply the same way they do to every registered developer. Buyer payments for registered off-plan projects must go into a dedicated, regulated escrow account for that project, verify the official escrow details before paying anything, and never pay into a personal or unrelated account. Your purchase should be formally recorded through the interim registration (Oqood) system until the project completes and a title deed is issued.
Read the Sale and Purchase Agreement properly: the completion date and delay remedies, the payment plan's milestones and penalties, the specification schedule, and the cancellation terms. A payment plan tied to construction milestones aligns your money with delivery; a purely date-based plan does not. And benchmark the launch price against real registered transactions in the surrounding area, a price well above what genuinely trades nearby needs a very good reason.
None of this is specific to Union Properties, it is the discipline that protects you with any developer, and the fact that it applies uniformly is exactly why the registry evidence on this page is the right lens: it lets you compare developers on the same official footing. Because fees, processes and rules are periodically updated, confirm the current requirements with the DLD or RERA when you transact.
Developer guide
What this profile will and will not tell you
What it tells you: Union Properties's registered footprint, projects, statuses, completion percentages, units and delivery areas, sourced from official DLD Open Data, with the source and its freshness shown on this page. Where Diyarat lacks verified data for a figure, the page says so explicitly rather than estimating around the gap.
What it deliberately does not tell you: invented quality scores, fabricated delivery ratings, or paid-for praise. Diyarat does not manufacture a trust score for Union Properties because a score without a measured basis would be fiction, and a single fabricated number would discredit every real one on this page. Where a profile carries sponsored placement, it is disclosed; the registry data itself is never altered by sponsorship.
Treat this profile as evidence plus method, not advice. Rules, fees and programmes change; confirm current details with the DLD, RERA or a licensed professional before committing, and pair the registry record of Union Properties with your own on-the-ground diligence on the specific project and unit you are buying.
If Union Properties is on your shortlist, the productive next steps are all one click away: open the individual project pages above to inspect statuses and completion, read the area pages for the communities where Union Properties delivers to understand the surrounding market, and use the lead form on this page if you want Diyarat to connect you for a specific project. Evidence first, commitment second.
Union Properties, frequently asked questions
Is Union Properties a good developer?
Union Properties is a UAE real estate developer. Use the registered project count, active pipeline and DLD-backed signals on this page to judge track record before you commit.
What has Union Properties built?
Union Properties has 1 registered projects on Dubai Land Department Open Data. The full project list is shown above.
Where does Union Properties build in the UAE?
Union Properties delivers across Dubai. Open any project to see its exact area and the matching Diyarat area guide.
Can I buy directly from Union Properties?
You can register your interest on this page and Diyarat will route your enquiry for Union Properties projects, including availability, payment plans and launch alerts.
