
Reportage Properties
High-volume value developer
Who is Reportage Properties?
Reportage Properties is a developer with a high-volume pipeline of value-oriented apartments and townhouses across Abu Dhabi and Dubai.
Known for
Projects
15
Active projects
0
Total units
0
Buildings
0
Villas
0
Projects by Reportage Properties
Registered projects from the DLD projects dataset, active first.
ActiveVista 3 by Reportage Properties
Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi
ActivePlaza 2 by Reportage Properties
Masdar City, Abu Dhabi
ActivePerla Heights by Reportage Properties
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
ActiveVerdana Phase 7 by Reportage Properties
Dubai Investment Park 1, Dubai
ActiveVerdana 4 by Reportage Properties
Dubai Investment Park, Dubai
ActiveVerdana Phase 5 by Reportage Properties
Dubai Investment Park 1, Dubai
ActiveVerdana Residence 10 by Reportage Properties
Dubai Investment Park, Dubai
ActiveVerdana Empire by Reportage Properties
Dubai Investment Park 1, Dubai
ActiveRukan Lofts Phase 3 by Reportage Properties
Dubailand, Dubai
ActiveAl Maryah Vista 2 by Reportage Properties
Al Maryah Island, Abu Dhabi
ActiveTaormina Village by Reportage Properties
Wadi Al Safa, Dubai
ActivePerla Prime by Reportage Properties
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
ActiveSelina Bay by Reportage Properties
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
ActiveVerdana Phase 2 by Reportage Properties
Dubai Investment Park 1, Dubai
ActiveVillage Khalifa City by Reportage Properties
Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi
Main delivery areas
Abu Dhabi, Dubai
Developer guide
Reportage Properties in the official registry
This profile of Reportage Properties is built from the official registry, not from marketing. What you are reading sits on top of 15 registered projects tracked for Reportage Properties in the DLD projects dataset, each with its registered status and completion percentage. The registry associates Reportage Properties's delivery footprint with Verdana, Diva, Alexis Tower, the project list above shows exactly where.
Why does registry grounding matter? Because in an off-plan market, the questions that decide whether to trust a developer, what have they registered, what is genuinely under construction, how far along is it, have official answers. The project cards above show the registered status and completion percentage for each of Reportage Properties's tracked projects, straight from the dataset. That is a materially stronger basis for judgement than a rendering and a slogan.
Use this page as the starting point, not the conclusion. The registry tells you what exists and how far along it is; your own diligence, visiting sales centres, reading the SPA, checking the escrow details of a specific project, completes the picture.
Developer guide
How to evaluate Reportage Properties as a buyer
The single most useful discipline when evaluating any developer, Reportage Properties included, is to weight delivery over marketing. Renderings and launch events tell you what a developer aspires to; the registry tells you what they have actually registered and how their projects progress. Scan the completion percentages on this page: a portfolio that moves steadily toward completion is the pattern you want to see.
Depth and concentration also matter. A developer with many registered projects across several communities has a different risk profile from one with a single project, not automatically better, but different: more track record to inspect, and more on the line reputationally. Where Reportage Properties's projects cluster geographically, the area pages for those communities show you the surrounding market, prices, transaction depth and momentum, so you can judge the location as well as the builder.
Finally, remember that a developer evaluation never replaces a project evaluation. The same developer can have a flagship that delivers beautifully and a side project that struggles. Open the individual project pages above and judge the one you are actually buying into.
Developer guide
Buying off-plan from Reportage Properties: the protections and the checks
If you are considering an off-plan purchase from Reportage Properties, the UAE's regulatory protections apply the same way they do to every registered developer. Buyer payments for registered off-plan projects must go into a dedicated, regulated escrow account for that project, verify the official escrow details before paying anything, and never pay into a personal or unrelated account. Your purchase should be formally recorded through the interim registration (Oqood) system until the project completes and a title deed is issued.
Read the Sale and Purchase Agreement properly: the completion date and delay remedies, the payment plan's milestones and penalties, the specification schedule, and the cancellation terms. A payment plan tied to construction milestones aligns your money with delivery; a purely date-based plan does not. And benchmark the launch price against real registered transactions in the surrounding area, a price well above what genuinely trades nearby needs a very good reason.
None of this is specific to Reportage Properties, it is the discipline that protects you with any developer, and the fact that it applies uniformly is exactly why the registry evidence on this page is the right lens: it lets you compare developers on the same official footing. Because fees, processes and rules are periodically updated, confirm the current requirements with the DLD or RERA when you transact.
Developer guide
What this profile will and will not tell you
What it tells you: Reportage Properties's registered footprint, projects, statuses, completion percentages, units and delivery areas, sourced from official DLD Open Data, with the source and its freshness shown on this page. Where Diyarat lacks verified data for a figure, the page says so explicitly rather than estimating around the gap.
What it deliberately does not tell you: invented quality scores, fabricated delivery ratings, or paid-for praise. Diyarat does not manufacture a trust score for Reportage Properties because a score without a measured basis would be fiction, and a single fabricated number would discredit every real one on this page. Where a profile carries sponsored placement, it is disclosed; the registry data itself is never altered by sponsorship.
Treat this profile as evidence plus method, not advice. Rules, fees and programmes change; confirm current details with the DLD, RERA or a licensed professional before committing, and pair the registry record of Reportage Properties with your own on-the-ground diligence on the specific project and unit you are buying.
If Reportage Properties is on your shortlist, the productive next steps are all one click away: open the individual project pages above to inspect statuses and completion, read the area pages for the communities where Reportage Properties delivers to understand the surrounding market, and use the lead form on this page if you want Diyarat to connect you for a specific project. Evidence first, commitment second.
Reportage Properties, frequently asked questions
Is Reportage Properties a good developer?
Reportage Properties is a developer with a high-volume pipeline of value-oriented apartments and townhouses across Abu Dhabi and Dubai. Use the registered project count, active pipeline and DLD-backed signals on this page to judge track record before you commit.
What has Reportage Properties built?
Reportage Properties has 15 registered projects on Dubai Land Department Open Data. It is best known for Verdana, Diva, Alexis Tower. The full project list is shown above.
Where does Reportage Properties build in the UAE?
Reportage Properties delivers across Abu Dhabi, Dubai. Open any project to see its exact area and the matching Diyarat area guide.
Can I buy directly from Reportage Properties?
You can register your interest on this page and Diyarat will route your enquiry for Reportage Properties projects, including availability, payment plans and launch alerts.